Alumni

Makerspace Student Staff Alumni

Nick Ackerman

Position title: Waterjet Maintenance & Operation Manager

Rebecca Alcock

Position title: Graduate Assistant

Atul Anand

Position title: Micrcontrollers Maintenance & Operation Manager

Evan Bernhagen

Position title: 3D Printer Student Manager

Denzel Bibbs

Position title: Machine Shop Student Manager

Vlad Bouriakov

Position title: Virtual Reality Maintenance & Operation Manager

Samantha Breen

Position title: Assistant Operations Manager

Mark Diny

Position title: Tool Crib Inventory Manager

Lukas Duddleston

Position title: Graduate Assistant

Ricka Edwards

Position title: Student Staff

Pratyusha Emkay

Position title: Laser Cutter (Maintenance and Operation) Manager

Breanna Estrada

Position title: Office Assistant

Thomas Gallenberger

Position title: Student Staff

Maxwell Goldberg

Position title: Marketing Chair

Will Gorecki

Position title: 3D Printer Student Manager (Materials)

Kevin Guenthner

Position title: Student Staff

Max Hautala

Position title: Graphic Design

Ben Hildebrandt

Position title: Student Staff

Alec Hill

Position title: 3D Printing, Ultimaker Maintenance & Operations Manager

Ian Hogenkamp

Position title: Student Staff

Nathaniel Krakauer

Position title: Robotics & Machine Learning Manager

Luke Kubasta

Position title: Laser Cutter Seminar Instructor, Laster Cutter Materials Inventory Manager

Ayush Kumar

Position title: Student Staff

Mary Claire Mancl

Position title: Laser Cutter Maintenance & Operation Manager

Andrew Marek

Position title: Machine Shop/Tool Crib Student Manager

Hannah McGraw

Position title: Student Staff

Andrea Oleniczak

Position title: Staff Training & Laser Cutter Student Manager

Brenna Osiecki

Position title: Textiles Manager

Jack Ryan

Position title: Electronics Maintenance & Operation Manager

Jake Rymsza

Position title: Thermoformer Maintenance & Operation Manager

Peter Sauer

Position title: Student Worker

Sayaka Sayeed

Position title: Textiles Manager

George Schmidt

Position title: Microcontroller Manager

Joe Sender

Position title: Outreach Chair

Manasi Srirangarajan

Position title: Electronics Maintenance & Operation Manager

Tal Swenson

Position title: SLA Printing Manager

Chelsea Thompto

Position title: 3D Printing: Form 2 Maintenance & Operations Manager; Audio/Visual Photography Manager

Kyle Vanderheiden

Position title: IT Chair

John Wallace

Position title: Student Staff

Yash Wani

Position title: Student Staff

Evan Wildenberg

Position title: Information Technology (IT) Cabinet Manager

Yaoyue Zhou

Position title: Thermoformer Maintenance & Operation Manager